ALL COMMERCIAL BISCUITS ARE HARAAM
In a letter, BAKERS BISCUITS has confirmed that its TENNIS, LEMON CREAMS AND CHOCKITS biscuits contain alcohol.
Besides alcohol which is haraam, commercial biscuits, not only of Bakers, but of all manufacturers, contain a variety of ingredients such as emulsifier, stabilizer, colourants, flavourings, essences, and ingredients camouflaged with chemical names and E-numbers whose sources are unknown.
At the minimum biscuits with unknown ingredients are Mushtabah (Doubtful) from which abstention is necessary.
Biscuits containing alcohol are HARAAM.
It is Waajib for Muslims to abstain from consuming all commercially produced biscuits. Bake your own Halaal-Tayyib biscuits at home thereby saving your Rooh from the spiritual poisons of haraam and mushtabah.
27 Rajab 1435 – 27 May 2014
|< Prev||Next >|